Senior Women | Under 20 Women | Under 17 Women | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Girls

Senior Women

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m11.98Rebecca Chapman2011South West Schools, Exeter
200m24.5Linda (Taylor) Gill1971Exeter
24.5Ruth Godbeer1975UKWAL, Cwmbran
400m54.86Linda (Taylor) Gill1973Crystal Palace
800m2.01.40Janet Prictoe1987Crystal Palace
1500m4.01.79Jo (Davis) Pavey2003World Athletics Final, Monaco
3000m8.33.79Jo (Davis) Pavey2005Golden League, Oslo
5000m14.39.96Jo (Davis) Pavey2006Golden League, Brussels
10000m30.53.20Jo (Davis) Pavey2012Olympics, London
100m Hurdles13.8Hilary (Selway) Moore1979
200m Hurdles28.3Hilary (Selway) Moore1979HCP Trophy, Exeter
2000m Steeplechase7.36.4Emily Bliss2009South West Inter Counties, Exeter
High Jump1.75Hilary (Selway) Moore1980
Long Jump6.11Rebecca Chapman2013Exeter Open, Exeter
Triple Jump11.55Helen Baker1996English Schools, Sheffield
Pole Vault3.60Louise Butterworth2006Southern League, Plymouth
Discus56.63Emma Carpenter2002Manchester
Hammer49.62Bola Ogun2006South West Hammer Development Meeting, Bournemouth
Javelin57.84Mandy Liverton1990Cardiff
Shot13.09Lesley (Mallin) Bryant1980Plymouth
Heptathlon4847Rebecca Chapman2011South West Combined Events, Exeter

 

Under 20 Women (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m11.98Rebecca Chapman2011South West Schools, Exeter
200m24.7Ellie Mardle1996
400m56.8Hilary Selway1979South West Schools, Whitchurch, Bristol
800m2.07.33Rosie Chamberlain2012BMC, Exeter
1500m4.17.98Angela Mason1976GB Trials, Crystal Palace
3000m9.31.0Angela Mason1997UKWAL, Cannock
100m Hurdles13.96Rebecca Brown2012Aviva Olympic Trials and UK Championships, Birmingham
400m Hurdles60.26Hilary Selway1979Crystal Palace
1500m Steeplechase5.12.67Emily Bliss2009ESAA, Sheffield
2000m Steeplechase7.22.76Chloe Anderson2006Exeter Open, Exeter
High Jump1.73Fiona de Vos1984
Long Jump5.73Becky Folds1993Southern League, Southampton
Triple Jump11.55Helen Baker1996ESAA, Sheffield
Pole Vault2.80Hannah Gray1998
Discus53.12Emma Carpenter2001
Hammer40.12Emma Carpenter2000Exeter Open, Exeter
Javelin57.84Mandy Liverton1990Cardiff
Shot12.53Emma Carpenter2000South West Schools
Heptathlon4847Rebecca Chapman2011South West Schools Combined Events, Exeter

 

Under 17 Women (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m11.8Sarah Godbeer1993DCAA, Exeter
200m25.2Carol Croal1975Yeovil
300m41.1Garnet Mackinder2006South West Schools, Exeter
400m57.7Pamela Whitter1976Cannock
800m2.09.66Joanne Harvey2006European Youth Festival, Lignano
1500m4.23.54Joanne Harvey2006BMC/Nike Grand Prix, Watford
3000m9.45.1Emma Sokell1987Birmingham
5000m18.46.2Anna Rust2009South West League, Braunton
80m Hurdles11.00Sharon Davidge1998ESAA, Exeter
300m Hurdles43.33Rebecca Brown2010ESAA, Birmingham
1500m Steeplechase5.37.3Anna Rust2009Devon Open, Exeter
High Jump1.74Mandy Keating1979
Long Jump5.55Sharon Davidge1998Chesterfield
Triple Jump10.94Helen Baker1995
Pole Vault2.70Hannah Gray1997
Discus46.55Emma Carpenter1998Southern League, Exeter
Hammer35.36Gemma Milden1998
Javelin53.92Mandy Liverton1988
Shot11.49Emma Carpenter1998Exeter Open, Exeter
Heptathlon4529Bridge Tidball2003Devon Schools Combined Events, Exeter

 

Under 15 Girls (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m12.3Rebecca Brown2008Devon Schools, Exeter
200m25.40Karen Gear1994
25.40Rebecca Brown2008Devon Schools, Exeter
300m42.6Garnet Mackinder2006NYAL, Exeter
400m62.8Ellie Marok2013Exeter Open, Exeter
800m2.12.10Joanne Harvey2004ESAA, Gateshead
1500m4.27.9Jo (Davis) Pavey1988ESAA
3000m10.26.8Hollie Knight2003Exeter Open, Exeter
75m Hurdles11.0Amy Wakeham2005Exeter and Devon Combined Events, Exeter
High Jump1.69Mandy Keating1977Exeter
Long Jump5.40Charlotte Maxwell2005Inter Counties, Oxford
Triple Jump10.16Beth Skinner2008DCAA, Exeter
Pole Vault1.90Claire Binmore2004Exeter Open, Exeter
Discus39.36Emma Carpenter1996
Hammer18.05Emma-Jayne Standeven2005Great West Open, Exeter
Javelin48.40Mandy Liverton1987
Shot11.79Becky Squires1987
Pentathlon2963Christine Abraham1979Enfield

 

Under 13 Girls (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
75m10.1Charlotte Maxwell2004NYAL, Newport
80m11.2Lisa Kirkham1987Plymouth Young Athletes Meet, Plymouth
100m12.9Charlotte Maxwell2004South West Inter Counties, Exeter
150m20.0Amy Wakeham2004
20.0Rebecca Brown2006NYAL, Yate
200m26.9Charlotte Maxwell2004DCAA, Braunton
600m1.47.8Rosie Chamberlain2007DCAA, Braunton
800m2.25.7Marion McKie1977
2.25.7Lisa White1977Southern League, Bournemouth
1200m4.01.7Rosie Chamberlain2007NYAL, Yate
1500m4.56.0Lisa White1987SCWAA, Basildon
70m Hurdles10.8Charlotte Maxwell2004South West Inter Counties, Exeter
High Jump1.55Anya Turner2011Dennett, Yeovil
Long Jump4.98Amy Wakeham2004
Discus25.38Daniella Ellis2010Exeter Open, Exeter
Hammer15.80Jess Kennaway2007Exeter Open, Exeter
Javelin30.78Laurie Dawkins2011Last Ditch Throws, Par
Shot9.55Ella Coruch2013Yeovil Games, Yeovil
Pentathlon2664Amy Wakeham2004Exeter Open, Exeter

 

Under 11 Girls (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
60m9.08Isobel Pinsky2012Exeter Combined Events, Exeter
75m10.9Isabella Hargreaves2011Exeter Open, Exeter
80m10.8Eve Elworthy2005Great West Open, Exeter
100m14.0Sinaid Kelly1999Exeter Open, Exeter
150m23.1Amy Wakeham2002Great West Open, Exeter
23.1Caroline Cusa1987Exeter Open, Exeter
200m32.2Grace Gabbitass2002Exeter Open, Exeter
600m1.59.48Brooke Coldwell2013Exeter Open, Exeter
800m2.45.1Zena Cater1978Westward League, Exeter
70m Hurdles11.8Amy Wakeham2002Devon League, Braunton
High Jump1.25Aggie Mountford2011Exeter Open, Exeter
Long Jump4.13Charlotte Maxwell2002SWTFL, Kingston
Mini Hammer25.40Sophie Lyne-Ley2001Great West Open, Exeter
Javelin (Turbo)17.50Amy-Beth Curtis2012Exeter Open, Exeter
Shot9.94Eshere Singh1997Exeter
Pentathlon295Laurie Dawkins2009Exeter

Senior Men | Under 20 Men | Under 17 Men | Under 15 Boys | Under 13 Boys | Under 11 Boys

Senior Men

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m10.8John Robertson1969
10.8Barry Godbeer1970
10.8Russell Lee1970Plymouth
10.8Neil Thorpe1973Yeovil
200m21.6Roy Sleigh1962
21.6John Robertson1969Crystal Palace
400m46.6John Robertson1969Crystal Palace
800m1.46.5Andy Carter1972
1500m3.38.70Jim Douglas1972Athens
Mile3.56.0Jim Douglas1972Crystal Palace
3000m8.08.0Ian Cornford1988Bristol
5000m14.00.00Ian Cornford1988Crystal Palace
10000m29.49.7Rob Williams1983Leicester
110m Hurdles14.18Chris Breen1975Dieppe
400m Hurdles52.65Jason Davenhill1993SEAA, Crystal Palace
3000m Steeplechase8.45.2David Lee1990Bristol
High Jump2.03Frank Saier1970Crystal Palace
Long Jump7.59Dwayne Heard1986Loughborough
Triple Jump15.62Dwayne Heard1987Inter Counties, Corby
Pole Vault4.40Glyn Slowly1995
Discus52.68Ted Kelland1973
Hammer55.86Wayne Powell2011BAL Division 2, Exeter
Javelin70.21Matt Smith2010South West League, Yeovil
Shot16.52Jon Wood1973Yeovil
Decathlon5724Nick Foxworthy2004SEAA Decathlon, Bedford

 

Under 20 Men (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m10.9Ian Leaman1996Exeter Open, Exeter
200m21.5Ian Leaman1997Devon Schools
400m49.59Guy Stroud2005ESAA Combined Events, Southampton
800m1.50.3Andy Carter1968Crystal Palace
1500m3.49.8Simon Kidd1976Wolverhampton
3000m8.41.12Josh Trigwell2012BMC, Exeter
5000m15.03.0Richard Blackmore1977
110m Hurdles14.7Guy Stroud2005ESAA, Birmingham
400m Hurdles55.17Matt Parsley2008ESAA, Gateshead
2000m Steeplechase5.55.0Mark Hawkins1982Birmingham
High Jump1.98J Breeze2001Exeter Open, Exeter
Long Jump7.33Dwayne Heard1983Oxford
Triple Jump15.20Scott Balment1985
Pole Vault4.10Guy Stroud2007Combined Events Meeting, Woodford
Discus46.15Peter Howard2008South West Schools, Exeter
Hammer49.72David Dawson2000Bath
Javelin70.21Matt Smith2009BAL, Coventry
Shot16.87David Dawson2003DCAA, Plymouth
Decathlon7232Guy Stroud2007Home Counties Combined Events International, Stoke

 

Under 17 Men (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m11.0Brian Tapley1964
200m22.21Ian Leaman1995
400m49.8Darren McCabe1989ESAA, Wigan
800m1.55.3Paul Moulton1982
1500m4.06.3Dave Cameron1975Yeovil
Mile5.28.9Simon Minting1998Devon League, Exeter
3000m8.55.5Mark Hawkins1980Westward League, Plymouth
5000m16.47.0Mark Hawkins1980
100m Hurdles13.54Glenn Etherington2003ESAA, Sheffield
400m Hurdles56.24Byron Fitzgerald2009ESAA, Sheffield
1500m Steeplechase4.26.7Mark Hawkins1980ESAA, Kirby
High Jump1.94Lee Cartwright1976
Long Jump7.12Dwayne Heard1982Thurrock
Triple Jump14.49Scott Balment1984
Pole Vault3.50Chris Bryning1971
Discus51.05Julian Clarke1968
Hammer49.72Dave Dawson2000Bath
Javelin62.69Steve Turnock2009ESAA, Sheffield
Shot16.92Dave Dawson2000Exeter Open, Exeter
Octathlon5310Guy Stroud2004South West Combined Events, Exeter
Decathlon5458Alex MacGregor2007Exeter Combined Events, Exeter

 

Under 15 Boys (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
100m11.21George Robinson2005SEAAIC, Abingdon
200m23.23Jack Churchill2013South West Inter Counties, Exeter
300m38.20Jack Churchill2013South West League, Exeter
400m52.58Daniel Petty2010ESAA, Birmingham
800m2.00.56Archie Stoneman2013ESAA, Birmingham
1500m4.18.13Cameron Tapp2013ESAA, Birmingham
3000m9.41.4D Fields1991
80m Hurdles11.1Matthew Hansford2000Exeter
High Jump1.80Wayne Carnell1992
Long Jump6.46Danny Harris2001
Triple Jump12.41Jeff Angilla2012South West Schools, Exeter
Pole Vault2.70Yiannis Skrivanos2001
Discus43.16Mike Tonkin1977Hendon
Hammer39.95Paul Delbaere1998Exeter Open, Exeter
Javelin54.71Dominic Allen2012England Athletics U15/U17 Championships, Bedford
Shot13.60Ian Leaman1993South West League, Exeter
Pentathlon3153Sam Talbot2013South West Schools Combined Events, Exeter
Octathlon1867Sam Crowter2010Combined Events, Exeter

 

Under 13 Boys (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
75m10.8Matthew Irish2005Exeter Open, Exeter
80m11.2Chris Lake1988PlymouthGreat West Open, Exeter
100m12.38Callum Wells2012Exeter Open, Exeter
150m22.0Sam Crowter2009
200m26.05Callum Wells2012South West League, Exeter
400m65.6Mark Tardivo1976
600m1.49.30Zac Baylis2013DCAA, Exeter
800m2.19.0Charlie Whitehouse1983
1200m3.59.4Thomas Whale2005DCAA, Exeter
1500m4.44.2Nick Andrews1994
75m Hurdles12.58Sam Talbot2011Exeter Open, Exeter
80m Hurdles14.5Luke Stoneman2003Exeter Open, Exeter
High Jump1.52Iain Horlock2003Inter Counties, Kingston
Long Jump4.64Ricky Croal1976
Pole Vault1.60Shaun Howlett1980Westward League, Plymouth
1.60James Penney2012Exeter Open, Exeter
Discus42.94Luke Bowen-Price2012Exeter Open, Exeter
Hammer20.78Luke Bowen-Price2012Exeter Open, Exeter
Javelin42.65Dominic Allen2010UK Javelin Association Launch - UK Javelin Carnival, Leeds
Shot12.82Luke Bowen-Price2012Exeter Open, Exeter
Pentathlon1772Darren McCabe1985Exeter

 

Under 11 Boys (Top of page)

EventMeasurementNameYearVenue
60m9.0Lee Powell1999Great West Open, Exeter
75m10.9Lee Powell1999Devon League, Braunton
80m11.7D Brown1977Westward League, Par
100m13.9Lee Powell1999Exeter
150m21.8J Baker1984
200m29.4William McKie1980NYAL, Exeter
600m1.49.04Craig Moncur2013Exeter Open, Exeter
800m2.31.8Stuart Lomas1980Westward League, Plymouth
1500m4.59.6Charlie Whitehouse1981Westward League, Yeovil
70m Hurdles12.3Sam Dove2009Exeter Combined Events, Exeter
High Jump1.25Jason Margrett1980
1.25Charles Hampshire1996Exeter Open, Exeter
1.25Jack Turner2011Exeter Open, Exeter
1.25Theo Jackson-Clyst2013Exeter Open, Exeter
Long Jump4.34Theo Jackson-Clyst2013Exeter Open, Exeter
Discus17.12Jack Moncur2009Exeter Open, Exeter
Javelin (Turbo)26.07Jack Moncur2009Exeter Open, Exeter
Shot7.80Lee Powell1999Exeter
Pentathlon338Lee Powell1999Exeter

 

Club records correct as of January 2014.